FANDOM


The 2017 Non-Fifa Teams Association World Cup Qualifying took place from February 2016 to November 2016. With the new NFT upgrade 50 members will participate in qualifying and only 32 will qualify for the final stages.
Nftmemebers

Countries with NFT members

European Qualifying

First Round

Each European team was put into 5 groups of 5 teams. The draw was decided on January 6th 2016. The top two teams from each group qualify for the World Cup

Group A

Name W D L Points
Flag of Julholmskläppen Irne 1 3 6 6
Flag of Julholm Julholm 2 1 7 7
Alampourdesia flag small Alampourdesia 5 3 2 18
FRSH Hochland 5 1 4 16
FlagOfKeig Keig 9 0 1 27
NewDragonwick Dragonwick 3 2 5 11

Group B

Name W D L Points
Kajer Kajer 6 0 2 18
The Dolandic Flag Doland 6 0 2 18
Untitled Timorska 1 2 5 5
Flag of the Republic of Brändholm Brändholm 4 1 3 13
Afondale 0 3 5 3

Group C

Name W D L Points
Imaal Norden 3 2 3 11
Jameston 2 1 5 7
Brietnam 0 2 6 2
Morburnflag Morburn 7 0 1 21
Radon Radon 4 3 1 15

Group D

Name W D L Points
FlagOfMarrskarDemocraticMärrskär 0 2 1 2
Flag of the Kingdom of York Kingdom of York 1 0 2 3
Images Creneva 1 1 1 4
Fireen 0 1 2 1
Westprop1 Federation of Westland 2 1 0 7
Westlandalands2 Westlandic Åland Islands 2 1 0 7

Group E

Name W D L Points
Deldradia 0 0 0 0
Bromenia 0 0 0 0
Vinga Principality of Vinga 0 0 0 0
Fireen 0 0 0 0
HochlandSeveroslavia 0 0 0 0
Esterlynian Flag Mini Republican States of Esterlyn 0 0 0 0

American Qualifying

Americas qualifiers will be played in two giant groups

Group A

Name W D L Points
150px-Republic of Smithville Flag Smithville 1 0 0 3
Unironic empire Unironia 1 0 0 3
Zachodnoslavijan Empire Flag Zachodnoslavija 0 0 1 0
Download (1) Sangheili Union 1 0 0 3
Images American Creneva 0 0 1 0
Untitleddf United States of Alaskan Islands 0 0 1 0

Group B

Name W D L Points
Berloniaaaa Berlonia 0 1 0 1
Wisteriaflag Unites 0 0 1 0
Cockatiel Empire Flag (2014) Cockatiel Empire 0 0 1 0
Republic of Colina 0 0 1 0
Sioux Empire 1 0 0 3
New Woods Republic Flag Woodlands Republic 1 0 0 3
Patagonia Federal Republic of Patagonia 1 0 0 3
NewAmericaSmall The People's Dictatorship of America 0 1 0 1

African Qualifying

African Qualifying sees 4 teams play off against each other

Play-Off Round

Home Score Away Date
Democratic Republic of Bir Tawil Ivory Abudjan August 21st
Republic of North Africa 0-2 Brosovo Brosovo February 10th

Asia Qualifying

Final

Oceania Qualifying

Final

Name W D L Points
Sardiniland 0 0 3 0
Coringa Flag United Federation of Coringa 1 2 0 5
Flag of Apia Apia 1 1 1 4
250px-Flag of the PR of Reids Shoal Kingdom (PG) of Salmonia 2 1 0 7
  • Sardiniland 0-2 Salmonia - 19 Feb 2016
  • Apia 1-1 Coringa - 19 Feb 2016
  • Coringa 4-0 Sardiniland
  • Salmonia 2-1 Apia
  • Apia 3-0 Sardiniland
  • Salmonia 1-1 Coringa

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.