FANDOM


2015 NFT Confederations Cup
Doland 2015
Tournament details
Host country Doland
Dates 15–30 June
Teams 8 (from 6 confederations)
Venue(s) 1
Final positions
Champions
Runners-up
Third place
Fourth place

The 2015 NFT Confederations Cup was the first ever edition of the NFT Confederations Cup. It was hosted by the United Republic in September/October 2015.

Qualifying

Europe

Teams

18 European teams.

Knockout

Round One
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
FlagOfKeig Keig S2-2 Kajer Kajer
The Dolandic Flag Doland S1-1 Untitled Timorska
Brietnam 1-0 Imaal Norden
Afondale 4-1 Flag of the Republic of Brändholm Brändholm
Flag of Julholm Julholm 2-6 Bromenia
Serva Republic 2-3 FlagOfMarrskarDemocraticMärrskär
Deldradia 0-1 Fireen
Flag of the Kingdom of York Kingdom of York 1-2 Images Creneva
Flag of Julholmskläppen Irne S1-1 Jameston
Round Two
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
FlagOfKeig Keig 4-1 Brietnam
Flag of Julholmskläppen Irne 4-2 The Dolandic Flag Doland
Images Creneva 1-4 Flag of the Republic of Brändholm Brändholm
Radon Radon 2-1 FlagOfMarrskarDemocraticMärrskär
Round Three
Winnrss

Keig win in a dramatic play-off final vs Radon

Team 1 Agg. Team 2
FlagOfKeig Keig S1-1 Flag of Julholmskläppen Irne
Flag of the Republic of Brändholm Brändholm 2-3E Radon Radon
Europe Finale
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Radon Radon 2-3 FlagOfKeig Keig

Asia

Teams

Knockout

Group Stage
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Alampourdesia flag small Alampourdesia 7-4 Download Chaowan
0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 Austraran Kingdom of China 2-4 Taihan
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Alampourdesia flag small Alampourdesia 0-5 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 Austraran Kingdom of China
Download Chaowan 3-4 Taihan
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Alampourdesia flag small Alampourdesia 2-7 Taihan
Download Chaowan 2-2 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 Austraran Kingdom of China
Play-off
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Alampourdesia flag small Alampourdesia 6-5 East Austrajakstan
Final
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Taihan 1-2 Alampourdesia flag small Alampourdesia
Lolololo

Alampourdesia shock Taihan and qualify.

South America

Teams

  • Berloniaaaa Berlonia
  • Cressas
  • Buruguay
  • Atamas Republica

Knockout

Round One
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Berloniaaaa Berlonia 2-0 Cressas
Buruguay E6-2 Atamas Republica
Round Two
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Berloniaaaa Berlonia 3-2 Buruguay

North America

Teams

Knockout

Round One
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Sioux Empire 1-0 Wisteriaflag Unites
Untitleddf United States of Alaskan Islands 0-1 Images American Creneva
Download (1) Sangheili Union 2-1 Zachodnoslavijan Empire Flag Zachodnoslavija
Unironic empire Unironia 3-4 150px-Republic of Smithville Flag Smithville
Round Two
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Images American Creneva 0-2 Sioux Empire
Download (1) Sangheili Union 0-2 150px-Republic of Smithville Flag Smithville
Final
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Sioux Empire 1-2 150px-Republic of Smithville Flag Smithville

Africa

Teams

Knockout

Final
Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Democratic Republic of Bir Tawil 2-0 Ivory Abudjan

Oceania

Teams

  • Sardiniland

Knockout

As Sardiniland are the only Oceanian team, they automatically qualify.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.