FANDOM


EUFA Europa League
EUFA
Founded 2015
Region Europe

The 2015/16 EUFA Europa League was the first edition of the European club competition, that featured the likes of the best teams in Europe from Keig, United Islands & more.

Tournament

First Qualifying Round

Teams

Creneva
United Islands
Keig
UR

Matches

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Olympia Football Club Olympiafc 5-2 Inter Ferburku AC Ferburku 4-1 1-1
Shaktar Tranmania Dfc 5-0 Yacob Liedafutbol YL Nordburg 2-0 0-3
Inter Ferburku Inter Ferburku ag. 3-3 KLINKENBURG FBC Klinkenburg 0-2 1-3
FK Tranmania Sala 3-0 Irne Irne Toppers 1-0 0-2
FK Timorska FK Timorska 0-1 Spartak FK Spartak Havana 0-0 1-0
Lin Football Club Linfc 3-4 Fc laddas Football Club Laddas 3-2 2-0

Second Qualifying Round

Teams

Creneva
United Islands
Keig
Doland

Standings

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Fc laddas Football Club Laddas 3-3 ag. Dfc Shaktar Tranmania 3-2 1-0
FK Tranmania Sala 1-2 Inter Ferburku Inter Ferburku 1-1 1-0
Olympia Football Club Olympiafc 3-2 Spartak FK Spartak Havana 0-2 0-3

Play-Offs

Teams

Doland
Jameston
Brietnam
Brandholm & Surroundings
Keig
Norden

Matches

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Jameston City Norden2 4-2 Norden Kaorje SC 1-2 3-0
Varamael United Varameal 6-0 NK-Primorje NK Primorje 2-0 0-4
Olympia Football Club Olympiafc ag. 6-6 Rcsc Royal Sporting Club Charleton 2-3 3-4
Inter Ferburku Inter Ferburku 5-3 Hasslo KickersHasslo Kickers 4-1 2-1
FK Shkëndija Keig KF Shkendia 1-7 Dfc Shaktar Tranmania 0-3 4-1

Group Stage

Teams

Keig
Brandholm & Surroundings
Norden
Doland
Jameston

Standings

Group A
Pos Team Points
1 Norden2 Jameston City 8
3 Varameal Varamael United 0
2 Inter Ferburku Inter Ferburku 8
Group B
Pos Team Points
1 Dfc Shaktar Tranmania 6
2 Hasslo KickersHasslo Kickers 5
3 Olympiafc Olympia Football Club 4

Matches

Group A
Team 1 Score Team 2 1st Meeting 2nd Meeting
Jameston City Norden2 5-0 Varameal Varamael United 2-0 3-0
Varamael United Varameal 0-6 Inter Ferburku Inter Ferburku 0-2 0-4
Inter Ferburku Inter Ferburku 1-1 Norden2 Jameston City 0-0 1-1
Group B
Team 1 Score Team 2 1st Meeting 2nd Meeting
Shaktar Tranmania Dfc 8-3 Olympiafc Olympia Football Club 7-2 1-1
Olympia Football Club Olympiafc 5-5 Hasslo KickersHasslo Kickers 3-1 2-4
Hasslo Kickers Hasslo Kickers 5-5 Dfc Shaktar Tranmania 1-1 4-4

Semi-finals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Hasslo Kickers Hasslo Kickers 0-3 Inter Ferburku Inter Ferburku 0-2 1-0
Shaktar Tranmania Dfc 4-2 Norden2 Jameston City 3-1 1-1

Final

Team 1 Agg. Team 2
Dfc Shaktar Tranmania 2-2p Inter Ferburku Inter Ferburku

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.